BUILDING THE “PERFECT TRADITION”
Perfect Game logo

Accolades

YEARACCOLADE
2016Perfect Game Memorial Day Pool Champions - 5th place finish out of 50 teams.
201517U Pool Champions Perfect Game Memorial Day Classic
201516U Pool Champions Perfect Game Memorial Day Classic
201435th in the Nation
201417U Nationals Pool Champions Perfect Game Florida World Qualifier
201417U Nationals 10th out of 84 teams, Pool Champions Perfect Game Memorial Day Classic
201417U Nationals 24th out of 304 teams, Pool Champions, Perfect Game WWBA National Championship
201316U Navy Finished 48th out of 289 teams Perfect Game National Championship
201117u Perfect Game Pool Runner-Ups(WWBA National Championships)Playoff
Appearance
201018U Perfect Game WWBA World Championships Qualifier
201017u Perfect Game Pool Champions(BCS National Championships) Sweet 16
2009Top 20 National Rankings With U16/U17/U18
20098u Perfect Game Pool Champions(WWBA World Championships)
11th place finish out of 85 teams
2008Top 20 National Rankings With U16/U17/U18
200818u Perfect Game Pool Champions(Florida Qualifier)
Final 4
200818U Perfect Game WWBA World Championships Qualifier
200816u Perfect Game Pool Champions(WWBA National Championships) 10th place
finish out of 142 teams
2007Top 20 National Rankings With U16/U17/U18
200718u Perfect Game Pool Champions(WWBA World Championships)
9th place finish out of 80 teams
200718u Perfect Game Pool Champions(Florida Qualifier)
Final 4
2016Louisville Slugger 17u Pool Champions
201517u Pool Champions WWBA National Championships
201517u Pool Champions Perfect Game WWBA National Championships
201617u Pool Champions Perfect Game World Qualifier

Additional Accolades - Prospect Wire

YEARACCOLADE
201416U Americans, Pool Champions advanced to Elite 8, Prospect Wire World Series.
201416U Nationals, Round of 16, Prospect Wire World Series.
201317U Prospect Wire/World Scout League Final Four.
201017u Pool Champions (Prospect Wire Florida State Championships) 9th place finish out of 54 teams.
200917u Pool Champions (Prospect Wire Florida State Championships) 6th place finish out of 48 teams.

More Accolades

YEARACCOLADE
201513U USSSA UCF X Runner Up
201513U USSSA MARCH MADNESS Runner Up
201511U USSSA SUPER NIT Runner Up
20151U USSSA MARCH MADNESS Runner Up
201510U USSSA MARCH MADNESS Runner Up
201513U USSSA STATE CHAMPIONS
201513U SUNCOAST FLORIDA STATE RUNNER-UPS
201511U USSSA STATE RUNNER – UPS
201511U USSSA KING OF THE DIAMOND CHAMPIONS
201511U PSDS CHAMPIONS
201412U Coastal Georgia Kickoff Tournament Champions
201410U Coastal Georgia Kickoff Tournament Runner-up
201316U Navy James Belyea Classic Champions
201311U Columbia AAU League Champions
201311U Columbia USSSA 2K12 Runnerup
2012North Florida Stars 17u Tournament Champions
2012UCF/Orlando Scorpions Pool Champions
2012Providence Fall Classic 16u Championships
201114u Nations Baseball Champions
201114u Tournament of Champions Runner-Up
201114u Daytona Summer Slam Tournament Champions
201117U Pool Champions (EBA World Series)
5th place tie out of 46 teams
2011Providence Fall Classic 16u Runner-Ups
201014u USSSA Champions/14u Ripken Experience Runner-Ups
200913u Ripken Experience Runner-Ups
200913u WOB Slugfest Champions
200913u Bombsquad Tournament Runner-Ups
201614u USSSA Power in Pink Champions
201614u Triple Crown Father’s Day Champions
201614u Suncoast Select Battle for the Belt Champions
201614u Suncoast Select St. Augustine Champions
201614u USSSA Super NIT Runner – Ups